1516 July 27, 2020 Print Download (PDF 18 Kb)
I express my sincere gratitude to the heads of state and government, foreign political and public figures, heads of international organizations, representatives of business circles, mahalla and work teams across our country, to all compatriots for greeting letters on my birthday.
I honor the congratulations with kind wishes, first and foremost, as a manifestation of high respect for the people and the government of Uzbekistan, a sign of confidence in our nation's current development and its prospects.
Let me take this opportunity to once again, from the bottom of my heart, convey my love and reverence to our hardworking, generous and noble people.
Convinced as I am, together with our multiethnic nation, we will effectively overwhelm the current trials and definitely achieve our high goals towards the prosperity of native Uzbekistan and wellbeing of our people.